Privacy Policy

Microtech Group Limited will be known as the 'Controller' of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect personal data about you which does not include any special types of information or location based information. This does however include name, address email, phone number.

Why we need your data?

We need to know your basic personal data in order to provide you with on-going organisational updates and analysis services in line with this overall contract. We will not collect any personal data from you we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you.

What we do with your data?

All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in the UK however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance information may be located on servers within the European Union.

No 3rd parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.

How long do we keep your data?

We are required under UK law to keep financial data for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed. Basic personal data (name, address, contact details) will not be kept any longer than needed. Your information we use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

What we would also like to do with your data

We would however like to use your name and email address to inform you of our future offers and services. This information is not shared with third parties and you can unsubscribe at any time via phone, email or our website.

If this is something you would like to receive, sign up to our mailing list.

Please send me details about future offers and services from consent@microtech-group.co.uk

What are your rights?

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you can request to see this information, and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated.

info@microtech-group.co.uk

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law, you can complain to the Information Commissioner's Office https://ico.org.uk

Keeping you updated...

Blog

Microtech Team@X2
Group

Employee Ownership Trust Announcement

Beam Img@X2
Health

Could BEAM have the answer

Surgerypod@X2
Health

Primary Care Landscape

Keeping it Social

Stay Updated

Keep updated with everything happening in and around Microtech Group plus insights into related industry news.

Please select all the ways you would like to hear from Microtech Group:

We use Mailchimp as our marketing platform. By clicking below to subscribe, you acknowledge that your information will be transferred to Mailchimp for processing. Learn more about Mailchimp's privacy practices here.

You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking the link in the footer of our emails.

* indicates required
  • ISO 9001
  • Crown Commercial Service Supplier
  • Microsoft Partner
  • Cyber Essentials
  • Vision
  • Emis
  • SystmOne
  • Disability Confident Committed
  • Living Wage